Templates Financial Banking Bankruptcy Petition - Chapter 13
[…] JOINT DEBTOR (if any):


[Name], Joint Debtor

ATTORNEY FOR DEBTOR:


[Attorney Name] (Bar No. _)
[Firm Name]
[Address]
Phone: [
_] Email: [____]

Certification of Attorney: I hereby certify that I have informed the Debtor about eligibility, the effect of discharge, the duty to file complete and accurate schedules, and have no knowledge after inquiry that the information herein is incorrect.


NOTARY / UNSWORN DECLARATION

[Include Ohio-compliant acknowledgment if wet-ink notarization is required for any particular document. Most filings utilize the unsworn declaration below.]

28 U.S.C. § 1746 Declaration:
“I declare (or certify, verify, or state) under penalty of perjury that the foregoing is true and correct. Executed on the date set forth above.”


[// GUIDANCE: Attach or upload the district-specific “Model Chapter 13 Plan” form as required by Local Bankruptcy Rule 3015-1, renumbered to correlate with Section III.C for ease of reference.